Privacy Policy

 

Our contact details 
E-mail: ondafashionclub@gmail.com

The type of personal information we collect

  • We currently collect and process the following information:

Personal information, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

How we get the personal information and why we have it
Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • We asked if you would like to share your information for communication & marketing purposes.

  • We provided you with an opportunity to create an account with us for improved shopping experience, either directly or through third parties (Facebook, Gmail etc)

 

We use the information that you have given us in order to send you order updates, promotional messages and important information. 

We may share this information with third-party organisations for the sole purpose of communication. We will never sell your data to anyone.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

  • (a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us by email or unsubscribing from us.

  • (b) We have a vital & legitimate interest in ensuring your needs are met by maintaining regular communication with you.


How we store your personal information 

  • Your information is securely stored in our database of contacts in Wix Contacts. This is subject to change and you will be notified by email prior to this change.

  • We keep your personal information for 5 years. We will then dispose your information by permanently deleting it from our database.


Your data protection rights

  • Under data protection law, you have rights including:

  • Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. 

  • Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. 

  • Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 

  • Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. 

  • Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

  • Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

 

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

 

Please contact us at ondafashionclub@gmail.com if you wish to make a request.

 

How to complain
If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at ondafashionclub@gmail.com.

 

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

 

The ICO’s address:            
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113
ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk